PRIVACY POLICY – BI.VI. IRRORAZIONE SNC

The purpose of this Policy is to inform you of the options available to you in the collection and use of online data. This is part of our efforts to improve our services and enhance the user experience.
The policy covers the ways in which your personal data is processed. Personal data refers to the information relating to identifiable persons which may have been acquired through this website. This information is provided in accordance with European Union GDPR, (General Data Protection Regulation, compatible with the DLN (Digital Learning Network) and to those who interact with web services in the access and use of the site www.pulves.eu. The Policy does not apply to other websites that may be visited by users through a link from our web pages.
It is strongly advised to read the privacy policy of all the sites on which you browse. BI.VI. IRRORAZIONE SNC considers the privacy of Users of its site of fundamental importance and does its utmost to ensure that the processing of personal user data is carried out fairly, transparently and in accordance with fundamental rights. BI.VI. has therefore prepared the following privacy guidelines, explaining how and for what purposes the company collects data and uses information concerning its users and the methods of collection and use of data.
The privacy guarantor http://www.garanteprivacy.it/ provides information, indications and regulatory sources concerning the protection of user rights to privacy and the processing of personal data regarding web browsing and other activities. The consultation of this site allows the processing of data relating to identified or identifiable persons.

DATA CONTROLLER
The data controller is BI.VI. IRRORAZIONE SNC based in via A. Meucci 13 – 31022 Preganziol (TV) Italy, certified Legal Representative pro tempore certified electronic mail: bivi@pec.bivirrorazione.it company mail bivi@agrobivi.com

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT OF DATA
Personal data is processed to the extent necessary for the provision of the service to provide any information regarding the products and services placed on the market by the company as well as to process the purchase request made by the user. Regulations for the storage of personal data and documents relating to identified or identifiable persons are subject to Italian law.

DATA PROCESSING AREAS
The processing of data collected through www.agrobivi.com web site and/or acquired data is carried out exclusively within the European Community, primarily in Italy, and is not forwarded to any third parties. Data may be transmitted without prejudice to legal requirements, in particular fiscal requirements, both in Italy and abroad remaining within the area of the European Union and therefore under the application of European legislation under Art. 3 GDPR: - professionals, consultants, employees, supervisors or collaborators, trade associations and bilateral bodies - shipping and financial companies.

USER RIGHTS
In relation to personal data, you may exercise the rights provided in Chapter III GDPR and National Legislation by referring to BI.VI. Data Controller at the references indicated above. At any time you may request confirmation of the existence of the data, its content and origin, its accuracy, its integration, updating or rectification.
In accordance with General Data Protection Regulation, you have a set of rights in relation to the treatment of your data: Right of access (Article 15 of GDPR) - you have the right to request a copy of your personal data that is in our possession Right to rectification (Article 16 of GDPR) - you have the right to update your personal data to make it more actual and accurate
Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 of GDPR) - you have the right to have your personal data deleted from our systems in certain circumstances
Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 of GDPR) - you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances
Right of data portability (Article 20 of GDPR) - you have the right to request a copy of your personal data in our possession provided to you or to the third party in a common, machine-readable format
Right to object (Article 21 of GDPR) - you have the right to object the processing of your data under certain circumstances, unless the data is necessary for us to meet our contractual or legal obligations

Should you want to exercise these rights, please submit your request to BI.VI. Data Controller (certified electronic mail: bivi@pec.bivirrorazione.it company mail bivi@agrobivi.com

RETENTION PERIOD OF DATA
Data collected by BI.VI. is used exclusively for the purposes indicated above. It is held in compliance with the principle of “proportionality”, never longer than the period of time deemed necessary nor if interested parties revoke consent.

Browser and e-commerce information
The BI.VI. web site may contain network plug-ins. Should you access a web page with a plug-in, the internet browser will connect directly to the social network.
In its trade policy, BI.VI. reserves the right to perform e-commerce activities both in Italy and abroad. In order to use this sales channel, privileged positioning services may be purchased from time to time through online searches, campaigns, specific keywords or through general search engines.
In order to carry out any of the above mentioned activities BI.VI. complies scrupulously with the policies requested by the providers from which it purchases services. BI.VI. guarantees the highest possible standards in the processing of any data of which they are made aware of while always remaining in compliance with Italian legislation.

Having read the information and being aware of the purposes and methods inherent to the processing of the data, it is understood that consent has been given for such processing with explicit warning that denied consent may preclude browsing of all or part of the site.

Web Cookies
Agrobivi.com website uses only technical cookies, there is no profiling, detection or analysis of the traffic based on access to the site nor are there any restricted areas or authentication required for access.
BI.VI. uses the following social networks: Facebook, Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn, YouTube and Pinterest, each of which requires only ‘consent’ for their use and their related services. Since BI.VI. does not have any control over these cookies we would encourage a review of each respective privacy policy and specific disclosure should you intend to proceed with navigation of these sites.

In order to block, accept, or cancel cookies refer to the relative instructions issued by the producer of the internet browser in use.
For information on rules and regulations relating to Cookies and the rights of the User when browsing the web please refer to http://www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie

Get in touch